King James's Staff List

                             Associate Staff

Name Faculty
Jacqueline Addy Pastoral
Yvonne Ainley Admin
Dawn Berry Admin
Daniel Booth Art & Design
Vikki Bottomley Pastoral
Tracey Brook Admin
Samuel Castle SEND/Inclusion
Georgia Cheeseman SEND/Inclusion
Samaira Choudhry SEND/Inclusion
Helen Clayton Admin
Olivia Clifton Pastoral
Karen Coggins Science
Charlotte Connor Pastoral
Julie Cooper Cover Supervisor
Yvonne Day SEND/Inclusion
Janine Dean SEND/Inclusion
Charlotte Dodsworth Admin
Andrea Feery Lunchtime Supervisor
Joanne Fitzgerald SEND/Inclusion
Christopher Flaherty Pastoral
Julie Gatenby SEND/Inclusion
Lorraine Gaynor Pastoral
Rosa Giappone Cover Supervisor
Amanda Hamer Pastoral
Ann Haque SEND/Inclusion
Alison Hardwick Admin
Peter Hardy SEND/Inclusion
Janette Haworth Pastoral
Ezzeddin Hejjaji Science
Joanne Hodgson SIMS
Joanne Hodkin Staff Room
Tony Hyland Premises
Richard Jones SEND/Inclusion
Maciej Kapsa IT
Manpreet Kaur SEND/Inclusion
Alice Kleinman Pastoral
Linsey Knight Admin
John Lea IT
Carole Lloyd Lunchtime Supervisor
Carol-Anne Lockwood Admin
Norma Noel Lunchtime Supervisor
Margaret Parr SEND/Inclusion
Jacqueline Psomas Admin
Nabeelah Raja Pastoral
Keith Ramsden Premises
Nicola Ramsden Admin
Jennifer Sanderson Admin
Tracey Smith Admin
Vivienne Spurr Lunchtime Supervisor
Selina Sylvester Pastoral
Ann Whiteley SEND/Inclusion
Joanne Williams SEND/Inclusion

 

                            Teaching Staff 

Name Faculty
Jacqueline Armitage English
Elizabeth Atkinson Humanities
Lauren Atkinson MFL
Sarah Baddock Maths
Suzy Bailey-Hawke Maths
Clare Barker Maths
Oliver Barrett Science
Jason Battye Maths
Elisa Brecheteau MFL
Tasin Bukhtawar Art, Design & Business
Daniel Burnside English
William Butcher Science
Sam Calvert Maths
Anna Carolan Humanities
Suzannah Carter Art, Design & Business
James Charlesworth Science
David Chew Humanities
Kimberley Clarke Performance
Philip Coxon MFL
Josh Croft Humanities
Thomas Day Performance
Alice Dewhirst Science
Anna DiNapoli Performance
Andrew Dodsley English
Stephen Dommett Maths
Kathryn Emerson Science
Kirsty Flynn Art, Design & Business
Catherine Gardner English
Emily Garforth Maths
Ian Gatenby Performance
Alexander Gibson MFL
Charmian Gott Performance
Ailsa Griffiths MFL
Rebecca Hamlett Performance
Melissa Hayes MFL
Wayne Horn Maths
Palwinder Kang Art, Design & Business
Rebecca Kay Art, Design & Business
Christopher Mohoney Performance
Kim McGill Humanities
Stephen McNamara English
Fran Merritt Maths
Andrew Millington Humanities
Joanne Moore Science
Ian Morecroft Art, Design & Business
Zoe Nash Science
Beverley Pawson Science
Louise Peace MFL
Melanie Pearman English
Naomi Pinkney MFL
Sandra Quarmby SENDCo
Ian Rimmer Maths
Gillian Slater English
Laura Shuttleworth Maths
Matthew Stephenson English
Connor Straker Science
Zoe Sunderland English
Sarah Sykes English
Simon Sykes Science, Humanities
Rachel Taylor Science
Abbigail Terry Humanities
Maxine Turnell Art, Design & Business
Rebecca Walton Science
Ruth Ward Science
Brett Widdop Humanities
Mark Wilcock Humanities
Ian Williamson Humanities